HISTORIA DEL MR. OLYMPIA
CLASIFICACIÓN GENERAL
DESDE 1965 HASTA 2011
2011
MR OLYMPIA
1º 2º 3º 4º 5º 6º 7º 8º 9º 10º 11º 12º |
Phil Heath Jay Cutler Kai Greene Victor Martinez Dennis Wolf Dexter Jackson Toney Freeman Brandon Curry Ronny Rockel Hidetada Yamagishi Shawn Rhoden Edward Nunn |
13º 14º 15º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º |
Johnnie Jackson Marius Dohne Craig Richardson Ben White Evgeny Mishin Frank McGrath Marc LaVoie Marcus Haley Michael Kefalianos Robert Piotrkowicz Robert Burneika Troy Alves |
202 SHOWDOWN
1º 2º 3º 4º 5º 6º 7º 8º 9º 10º 11º 12º 13º 15º 16º 16º 16º 16º 16º |
Kevin English James "Flex" Lewis Jose Raymond Jaroslav Horvath Shaun Tavenier Jason Arntz Stan McQuay Tricky Jackson Al Auguste Marvin Ward Vaughn Ettienne Amit Sapir Gaetano Cisternino Mboya Edwards Fernando Noronha-Almeida James Llewellin Pierre Chamoun Rixio Tapia Sergio Pestana Ramos |
2010
1º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
2º |
Phil Heath |
USA |
3º |
Branch Warren |
USA |
4º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
5º |
Dennis Wolf |
Alemania |
6º |
Ronny Rockell |
Alemania |
7º |
Kai Greene |
USA |
8º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
9º |
Toney Freeman |
USA |
10º |
Hidetada Yamagishi |
Japón |
11º |
Dennis James |
|
12º |
Johnnie Jackson |
|
13º |
Marcus Haley |
|
14º |
Roelly Winklaar |
|
15º |
Troy Alves |
|
16º |
Edward Nunn |
|
17º |
Evgeny Mishin |
|
18º |
Bill Willmore |
|
19º |
Craig Richardson |
|
20º |
Erik Frankhouser |
|
21º |
Paco Bautista |
|
22º |
Robert Piotrkowicz |
|
CATEGORÍA HASTA 90 KG
1º |
Kevin English |
Reino Unido |
2º |
David Henry |
USA |
3º |
Eduardo Correa |
Brasil |
4º |
Jose Raymond |
USA |
5º |
Jason Arntz |
Alemania |
6º |
Jaroslav Horvarth |
República Checa |
2009
1º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
2º |
Branch Warren |
USA |
3º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
4º |
Kai Greene |
USA |
5º |
Phil Heath |
USA |
6º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
7º |
Ronny Rockel |
Alemania |
8º |
Toney Freeman |
USA |
9º |
Hidetada Yamagishi |
Japón |
10º |
Moe El Moussawi |
Nueva Zelanda |
11º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
12º |
Silvio Samuel |
España |
13º |
Gustavo Badell |
Puerto Rico |
14º |
Dennis James |
Alemania |
15º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
16º |
Troy Alves |
USA |
16º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
16º |
Ahmad Haidar |
Líbano |
16º |
Michael Kefalianos |
Australia |
16º |
Martin Kjellstrom |
Suecia |
16º |
Joel Stubbs |
Bahamas |
16º |
Bill Wilmore |
USA |
16º |
Dennis Wolf |
Alemania |
2008
1º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
2º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
3º |
Phil Heath |
USA |
4º |
Dennis Wolf |
Alemania |
5º |
Toney Freeman |
USA |
6º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
7º |
Silvio Samuel |
España |
8º |
Dennis James |
Alemania |
9º |
Moe Elmoussawi |
Nueva Zelanda |
10º |
Gustava Badell |
Puerto Rico |
11º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
12º |
Johnnie Jackson |
USA |
13º |
Craig Richardson |
USA |
14º |
Ronny Rockel |
Alemania |
15º |
David Henry |
USA |
16º |
Kevin English |
USA |
17º |
Fouad Abiad |
Canadá |
17º |
Leo Ingram |
USA |
17º |
Sergey Shelestov |
Rusia |
2007
1º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
2º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
3º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
4º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
5º |
Dennis Wolf |
Alemania |
6º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
7º |
Silvio Samuel |
España |
8º |
Gustava Badell |
Puerto Rico |
9º |
Johnnie Jackson |
USA |
10º |
David Henry |
USA |
11º |
Ronnie Rockel |
Alemania |
12º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
13º |
Hidetada Yamagishi |
Japón |
14º |
Toney Freeman |
USA |
15º |
Will Harris |
USA |
16º |
Mark Dugdale |
USA |
16º |
Sergey Shelestov |
Rusia |
16º |
Quincy Taylor |
USA |
16º |
Bill Wilmore |
USA |
16º |
Eddie Abbew |
Reino Unido |
16º |
Vince Taylor |
USA |
16º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
16º |
Francisco Bautista |
España |
16º |
Marcus Haley |
USA |
2006
1º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
2º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
3º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
4º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
5º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
6º |
Gustavo Badell |
Puerto Rico |
7º |
Toney Freeman |
USA |
8º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
9º |
Dennis James |
USA |
10º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
11º |
Vince Taylor |
USA |
12º |
Branch Warren |
USA |
13º |
Johnnie Jackson |
USA |
14º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
15º |
Troy Alves |
USA |
16º |
Francisco 'Paco' Bautista |
España |
16º |
Dennis Wolf |
Alemania |
16º |
Rodney St. Cloud |
USA |
16º |
Ronny Rockel |
Alemania |
16º |
Mustafa Mohammad |
Austria |
16º |
Bill Wilmore |
USA |
16º |
David Henry |
USA |
2005
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
3º |
Gustavo Badell |
Puerto Rico |
4º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
5º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
6º |
Dannis James |
Alemania |
7º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
8º |
Branch Warren |
USA |
9º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
10º |
Mustafa Mohammad |
Jordania |
11º |
Johnnie Jackson |
USA |
12º |
George Farah |
USA |
13º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
14º |
David Henry |
USA |
15º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
16º |
Kris Dim |
Camboya |
17º |
Craig Richardson |
USA |
17º |
Ronnie Rockel |
Alemania |
19º |
Quincy Taylor |
USA |
19º |
Alexander Federov |
Rusia |
19º |
Mike Sheridan |
USA |
2004
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
3º |
Gustavo Badell |
Puerto Rico |
4º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
5º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
6º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
7º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
8º |
Dennis James |
USA |
9º |
Victor Martinez |
República Dominicana |
10º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
11º |
Pavol Jablonicky |
Chequia |
12º |
Kris Dim |
USA |
13º |
Ahmad Haidar |
Líbano |
14º |
Johnnie Jackson |
USA |
15º |
Troy Alves |
USA |
16º |
Craig Richardson |
USA |
17º |
Mustafa Mohammad |
Jordania |
18º |
Richard Jones |
USA |
19º |
Claude Groulx |
Canadá |
2003
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
3º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
4º |
Dennis James |
USA |
5º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
6º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
7º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
8º |
Troy Alves |
USA |
9º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
10º |
Ernie Taylor |
Inglaterra |
11º |
Johnny Jackson |
USA |
12º |
Rodney St. Cloud |
USA |
13º |
Art Atwood |
USA |
14º |
Claude Groulx |
Canadá |
15º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
16º |
Jonathan Davie |
Australia |
2002
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
3º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
4º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
5º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
6º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
7º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
8º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
9º |
Orville Burke |
USA |
10º |
Dennis James |
USA |
11º |
Craig Titus |
USA |
12º |
Art Atwood |
USA |
13º |
Ahmad Haider |
Líbano |
14º |
Ernie Taylor |
Inglaterra |
15º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
16º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
17º |
King Kamali |
USA |
18º |
Bob Cicherillo |
USA |
19º |
George Farah |
USA |
20º |
Francisco 'Paco' Bautista |
España |
21º |
Claude Groulx |
Canadá |
22º |
Tommi Thorvildsen |
Noruega |
23º |
Jaroslav Horvath |
Eslovaquia |
24º |
Gustavo Badell |
Puerto Rico |
25º |
Don Youngblood |
USA |
2001
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
3º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
4º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
5º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
6º |
Orville Burke |
USA |
7º |
Dennis James |
USA |
8º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
9º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
10º |
Shari 'King' Kamali |
USA |
11º |
Melvin Anthony |
USA |
12º |
Craig Titus |
USA |
13º |
Vince Taylor |
USA |
14º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
15º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
16º |
Tom Prince |
USA |
17º |
J.D. Dawodu |
Inglaterra |
18º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
19º |
Pavol Jablonicky |
Chequia |
20º |
Claude Groulx |
Canadá |
21º |
Mike Matarazzo |
USA |
2000
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
3º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
4º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
5º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
6º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
7º |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
8º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
9º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
10º |
Orville Burke |
USA |
11º |
Dennis James |
USA |
12º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
13º |
Oleg Zhur |
Ucrania |
1999
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
3º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
4º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
5º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
6º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
7º |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
8º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
9º |
Dexter Jackson |
USA |
10º |
Milos Sarcev |
Yugoslavia |
11º |
Mike Matarazo |
USA |
12º |
Ernie Taylor |
Inglaterra |
13º |
Pavol Jablonicky |
Chequia |
14º |
Jay Cutler |
USA |
15º |
Jean Pierre Fux |
Suiza |
descalif. |
Markus Ruhl |
Alemania |
retirado |
Porter Cottrell |
USA |
1998
1º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
2º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
3º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
4º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
5º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
6º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
7º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
8º |
Ernie Taylor |
Inglaterra |
9º |
Mike Matarazo |
USA |
10º |
Jean Pierre Fux |
Suiza |
11º |
Milos Sarcev |
Yugoslavia |
12º |
Johnny Moya |
USA |
13º |
Darrem Charles |
Trinidad |
14º |
Aaron Baker |
USA |
15º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
Alemania |
16º |
Ahmed Haidar |
Líbano |
17º |
Claude Groulx |
Canadá |
retirado |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
1997
1º |
Dorian Yates |
Inglaterra |
2º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
3º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
4º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
5º |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
6º |
Lee Priest |
Australia |
7º |
Jean-Pierre Fux |
Suiza |
8º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
9º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
10º |
Milos Sarcev |
Yugoslavia |
11º |
Mike Francois |
USA |
12º |
Charles Clairmonte |
Barbados |
13º |
Mike Matarazzo |
USA |
retirado |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
1996
1º |
Dorian Yates |
Inglaterra |
2º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
3º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
4º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
5º |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
6º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
7º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
8º |
Jean Pierre Fux |
Suiza |
9º |
Charles Clairmonte |
Barbados |
10º |
Mike Francois |
USA |
11º |
Aaron Baker |
USA |
12º |
Roland Cziurlok |
Alemania |
13º |
Mike Matarazzo |
USA |
descalif. |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
1995
1º |
Dorian Yates |
Inglaterra |
2º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
3º |
Nasser El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
4º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
5º |
Vince Taylor |
USA |
6º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
7º |
Mike Francois |
USA |
8º |
Flex Wheeler |
USA |
9º |
Aaron Baker |
USA |
10º |
Charles Clairmonte |
Barbados |
10º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
12º |
Paul DeMayo |
USA |
13º |
Sonny Schmidt |
Australia |
14º |
Ian Harrison |
Inglaterra |
15º |
Darren Charles |
Trinidad |
15º |
Paul Jablonicky |
Chequia |
1994
1º |
Dorian Yates |
Inglaterra |
2º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
3º |
Kevine Levrone |
USA |
4º |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
5º |
Porter Cottrell |
USA |
6º |
Chris Cormier |
USA |
7º |
Nassar El Sonbaty |
Yugoslavia |
8º |
Charles Clairmonte |
Barbados |
9º |
Andreas Munzer |
Austria |
10º |
Sonny Schmidt |
Australia |
11º |
Alq Gurley |
USA |
12º |
Aaron Baker |
USA |
13º |
Milos Sarcev |
Yugoslavia |
14º |
Thierry Pastel |
|
15º |
Ronnie Coleman |
USA |
16º |
John Sherman |
|
17º |
Achim Albrecht |
|
18º |
Roland Cziurlock |
|
19º |
Samir Bannout |
|
19º |
David Dearth |
|
19º |
Mike Quinn |
|
19º |
Gunter Schlierkamp |
|
19º |
Henderon Thorne |
|
1993
1º |
Dorian Yates |
Inglaterra |
2º |
Ken 'Flex' Wheeler |
USA |
3º |
Shawn Ray |
USA |
4º |
Lee Labrada |
USA |
5º |
Kevin Levrone |
USA |
6º |
Paul Dillett |
Canadá |
7º |
Charles Clairmonte |
Barbados |
8º |
Sonny Schmidt |
Australia |
9º |
Andreas Munzer |
Austria |
10º |
Lou Ferrigno |
USA |
11º |
Milos Sarcev |
Yugoslavia |
12º |
J.J. Marsh |
USA |
13º |
Flavio Baccianini |
Italia |
14º |
Ron Love |
USA |
15º |
Ray McNeil |
USA |
16º |
Mauro Sarni |
|
17º |
Hamdullah Aykutlu |
|
18º |
Arthur Buurman |
|
18º |
Pavel Grolmus |
|
18º |
Mike Matarazzo |
USA |
18º |
Johann Schatz |
|
18º |
John Sherman |
|
1992
1º |
Dorian Yates |
2º |
Kevin Levrone |
3º |
Lee Labrada |
4º |
Shawn Ray |
5º |
Mohammed Benaziza |
6º |
Vince Taylor |
7º |
Sonny Schmidt |
8º |
Porter Cottrell |
9º |
Ron Love |
10º |
Thierry Pastel |
11º |
Steve Brisbois |
12º |
Lou Ferrigno |
13º |
Alq' Gurley |
14º |
Henderson Thorne |
15º |
Francis Benfatto |
16º |
Samir Bannout |
16º |
Ronnie Coleman |
16º |
Miroslav Diskiewicz |
16º |
Jose Guzman |
16º |
Johani Herranen |
16º |
Patrick Nicholls |
16º |
Milos Sarcev |
1991
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Dorian Yates |
3º |
Vince Taylor |
4º |
Lee Labrada |
5º |
Shawn Ray |
6º |
Sonny Schmidt |
7º |
Francis Benfatto |
8º |
Thierry Pastel |
9º |
Achim Albrecht |
10º |
Rich Gaspari |
11º |
Ron Love |
12º |
Bob Paris |
13º |
Robby Robinson |
14º |
Renel Janvier |
15º |
Nimrod King |
16º |
Samir Bannout |
16º |
Albert Beckles |
16º |
Geir Borgen Paulsen |
16º |
Joseph Dawson |
16º |
Frank Hillebrand |
16º |
Pavel Jablonicki |
16º |
J.J. Marsh |
16º |
Mike Matarazzo |
16º |
Andreas Munzer |
16º |
Milos Sarcev |
16º |
Tom Terwilliger |
1990
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Lee Labrada |
3º |
Shawn Ray |
4º |
Mike Christian |
5º |
Rich Gaspari |
6º |
Francis Benfatto |
7º |
Frank Hillebrand |
8º |
Samir Bannout |
9º |
Andreas Munzer |
10º |
Eddie Robinson |
11º |
Mike Quinn |
12º |
Ron Love |
13º |
Jean Luc Favre |
14º |
Bernard Sealy |
1989
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Lee Labrada |
3º |
Vince Taylor |
4º |
Rich Gaspari |
5º |
Mohemmed Benaziza |
6º |
Mike Christian |
7º |
Mike Quinn |
8º |
Brian Buchanan |
9º |
Samir Bannout |
10º |
Ron Love |
11º |
Bertil Fox |
12º |
Francis Benfatto |
13º |
Andreas Munzer |
14º |
Bob Paris |
15º |
Albert Beckles |
16º |
Armando Defant |
16º |
Prem Chand Degra |
16º |
Pavel Jablonicki |
16º |
Juan Marquez |
16º |
Tom Terwilliger |
16º |
Dean Tornabene |
1988
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Rich Gaspari |
3º |
Berry DeMey |
4º |
Lee Labrada |
5º |
Gary Strydom |
6º |
Mike Quinn |
7º |
Brian Buchanan |
8º |
Samir Bannout |
9º |
Ron Love |
10º |
Bob Paris |
11º |
Mohamed Benaziza |
12º |
Phil Hill |
13º |
Shawn Ray |
14º |
Mike Ashley |
15º |
Al Beckles |
16º |
Ed Kawak |
17º |
Robby Robinson |
18º |
Peter Hensel |
19º |
Luiz Freitas |
20º |
Ralf Moeller |
1987
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Rich Gaspari |
3º |
Lee Labrada |
4º |
Mike Christian |
5º |
Robby Robinson |
6º |
Berry DeMey |
7º |
Albert Beckles |
8º |
Eduardo Kawak |
9º |
Ron Love |
10º |
Michael Ashley |
11º |
John Hnatyschak |
12º |
Bertil Fox |
13º |
Peter Hensel |
14º |
Paul Jean-Guillaume |
15º |
Josef Grolmus |
16º |
Ulf Larsson |
17º |
Herman Hoffend |
18º |
Steve Brosbois |
1986
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Rich Gaspari |
3º |
Mike Christian |
4º |
Albert Beckles |
5º |
Berry DeMey |
6º |
Peter Hensel |
7º |
Bertil Fox |
8º |
Ron Love |
9º |
John Terelli |
10º |
Josef Frolmus |
11º |
Tom PLatz |
12º |
Jusup Wilkosz |
13º |
Eduardo Kawak |
14º |
Frank Richard |
15º |
Gary Leonard |
1985
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Al Beckles |
3º |
Rich Gaspari |
4º |
Mohamed Makkawy |
5º |
Mike Christian |
6º |
Berry DeMey |
7º |
Tom Platz |
8º |
Sergio Oliva |
9º |
Bob Paris |
10º |
Richard Frank |
11º |
Bob Birdsong |
12º |
Tony Pearson |
13º |
Wilfried Sylvester |
14º |
John Brown |
15º |
Jacques Neuville |
16º |
Danny Padilla |
17º |
Ali Malla |
18º |
Johnny Fuller |
19º |
Gerard Buinoud |
20º |
Salvador Ruiz |
21º |
Appie Steenbeek |
22º |
Renato Bertagna |
23º |
Sean Jenkins |
24º |
Ben Herder |
1984
1º |
Lee Haney |
2º |
Mohamed Makkawy |
3º |
Jusup Wilkosz |
4º |
Albert Beckles |
5º |
Roy Callender |
6º |
Samir Bannout |
7º |
Bob Paris |
8º |
Sergio Oliva |
9º |
Tom Platz |
10º |
Bob Birdsong |
11º |
Chris Dickerson |
12º |
Tony Pearson |
13º |
Boyer Coe |
14º |
Chuck Williams |
15º |
Bill Grant |
16º |
Charles Glass |
17º |
Robby Robinson |
18º |
Hubert Metz |
19º |
James Gaubert |
20º |
Appie Steenbeek |
1983
1º |
Samir Bannout |
2º |
Mohamed El Makkaway |
3º |
Lee Haney |
4º |
Frank Zane |
5º |
Bertil Fox |
6º |
Jusup Wilkosz |
7º |
Albert Beckles |
8º |
Johhny Fuller |
9º |
Hubert Metz |
10º |
Jacques Neuville |
11º |
James Gaubert |
12º |
Dale Ruplinger |
13º |
Gerard Buinoud |
14º |
Ed Corney |
15º |
Lance Dreher |
1982
1º |
Chris Dickerson |
2º |
Frank Zane |
3º |
Casey Viator |
4º |
Samir Bannout |
5º |
Albert Beckles |
6º |
Tom Platz |
7º |
Mohamed Makkawy |
8º |
Bertil Fox |
9º |
Jonny Fuller |
10º |
Jusup Wilkosz |
11º |
Boyer Coe |
12º |
Danny Padilla |
13º |
Jacques Nueville |
14º |
Dennis Tinerino |
15º |
Lance Dreher |
16º |
Roger Walker |
1981
1º |
Franco Columbo |
USA |
2º |
Chris Dickerson |
USA |
3º |
Tom Platz |
USA |
4º |
Roy Callender |
Canadá |
5º |
Danny Padilla |
USA |
6º |
Jusup Wilkosz |
Alemania |
7º |
Dennis Tinerino |
USA |
8º |
Jonny Fuller |
Inglaterra |
9º |
Samir Bannout |
USA |
10º |
Roger Walker |
Australia |
11º |
Hubert Metz |
Alemania |
12º |
Carlos Rodrigues |
USA |
13º |
Ed Corney |
USA |
14º |
Steve Davis |
USA |
15º |
Mike Katz |
USA |
16º |
Ken Waller |
USA |
17º |
Jorma Raty |
USA |
1980
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
USA |
2º |
Chris Dickerson |
USA |
3º |
Frank Zane |
USA |
4º |
Boyer Coe |
USA |
4º |
Mike Mentzer |
USA |
6º |
Roger Walker |
Australia |
7º |
Roy Callender |
Canadá |
8º |
Dennis Tinerino |
USA |
9º |
Tom Platz |
USA |
10º |
Danny Padilla |
USA |
11º |
Ed Corney |
USA |
12º |
Tony Emmott |
Inglaterra |
13º |
Roy Duval |
Inglaterra |
14º |
Casey Viator |
USA |
15º |
Samir Bannout |
Líbano |
16º |
Ken Waller |
USA |
1979
Absoluto |
|
Frank Zane |
USA |
+90kg |
1º |
Mike Mentzer |
USA |
|
2º |
Dennis Tinerino |
|
|
3º |
Roger Walker |
|
|
4º |
Roy Callender |
|
|
5º |
Bob Birdsong |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Frank Zane |
USA |
|
2º |
Boyer Coe |
|
|
3º |
Robby Robinson |
|
|
4º |
Chris Dickerson |
|
|
5º |
Danny padilla |
|
|
6º |
Carlos Rodriguez |
|
|
7º |
Albert Beckles |
|
|
8º |
Tom Platz |
|
|
9º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
10º |
Steve Davis |
|
1978
Absoluto |
|
Frank Zane |
USA |
|
2º |
Robby Robinson |
|
|
3º |
Roy Callender |
|
|
4º |
Boyer Coe |
|
|
5º |
Kalman Szkalak |
|
|
6º |
Danny Padilla |
|
|
7º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
8º |
Tony Emmott |
|
|
9º |
Dennis Tinerino |
|
+90kg |
1º |
Robby Robinson |
USA |
|
2º |
Roy Callender |
|
|
3º |
Kalman Szkalak |
|
|
4º |
Dennis Tinerino |
|
|
5º |
Roger Walker |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Frank Zane |
USA |
|
2º |
Boyer Coe |
|
|
3º |
Danny Padilla |
|
|
4º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
5º |
Tony Emmott |
|
|
6º |
Mohamed Makkawy |
|
|
7º |
Bill Grant |
|
|
8º |
Albert Beckles |
|
1977
Absoluto |
|
Frank Zane |
USA |
|
2º |
Robby Robinson |
|
|
3º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
4º |
Boyer Coe |
|
|
5º |
Ken Waller |
|
|
6º |
Dennis Tinerino |
|
|
7º |
Albert Beckles |
|
|
8º |
Bill Grant |
|
+90kg |
1º |
Robby Robinson |
USA |
|
2º |
Ken Waller |
|
|
3º |
Dennis Tinerino |
|
|
4º |
Roger Walker |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Frank Zane |
USA |
|
2º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
3º |
Boyer Coe |
|
|
4º |
Albert Beckles |
|
|
5º |
Bill Grant |
|
1976
Absoluto |
|
Franco Columbu |
USA |
+90kg |
1º |
Ken Waller |
USA |
|
2º |
Mike Katz |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Franco Columbu |
USA |
|
2º |
Frank Zane |
|
|
3º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
4º |
Bill Grant |
|
|
5º |
Boyer Coe |
|
1975
Absoluto |
|
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
USA |
+90kg |
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
USA |
|
2º |
Serge Nubret |
|
|
3º |
Lou Ferrigno |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Franco Columbu |
USA |
|
2º |
Ed Corney |
|
|
3º |
Albert Beckles |
|
|
4º |
Frank Zane |
|
1974
Absoluto |
|
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
USA |
+90kg |
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
USA |
|
2º |
Lou Ferrigno |
USA |
|
3º |
Serge Nubret |
|
–90kg |
1º |
Franco Columbu |
USA |
|
2º |
Frank Zane |
USA |
1973
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
2º |
Franco Columbu |
3º |
Serge Nubret |
1972
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
2º |
Sergio Oliva |
3º |
Serge Nubret |
4º |
Frank Zane |
5º |
Franco Columbu |
1971
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
2º |
Franco Columbu |
1970
1º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
2º |
Sergio Oliva |
3º |
Reg Lewis |
1969
1º |
Sergio Oliva |
2º |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
1968
1º |
Sergio Oliva |
2º |
Harold Poole |
3º |
Dave Draper |
4º |
Chuck Sipes |
1967
1º |
Sergio Oliva |
2º |
Chuck Sipes |
3º |
Harold Poole |
4º |
Dave Draper |
1966
1º |
Larry Scott |
2º |
Harold Poole |
3º |
Chuck Sipes |
3º |
Sergio Oliva |
1965
1º |
Larry Scott |
2º |
Harold Poole |
3º |
Earl Maynard |
VENCEDORES DE LA HISTORIA
DEL MR. OLYMPIA
1965 |
Larry Scott |
New York |
1966 |
Larry Scott |
New York |
1967 |
Sergio Oliva |
New York |
1968 |
Sergio Oliva |
New York |
1969 |
Sergio Oliva |
New York |
1970 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
New York |
1971 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
París |
1972 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Essen |
1973 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
New York |
1974 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
New York |
1975 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Pretoria |
1976 |
Franco Columbu |
Columbus |
1977 |
Frank Zane |
Columbus |
1978 |
Frank Zane |
Columbus |
1979 |
Frank Zane |
Columbus |
1980 |
Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Sydney |
1981 |
Franco Columbu |
Columbus |
1982 |
Chris Dickerson |
Londres |
1983 |
Samir Bannout |
Munich |
1984 |
Lee Haney |
New York |
1985 |
Lee Haney |
Bruselas |
1986 |
Lee Haney |
Columbus |
1987 |
Lee Haney |
Gotenburgo |
1988 |
Lee Haney |
Los Angeles |
1989 |
Lee Haney |
Rimini |
1990 |
Lee Haney |
Chicago |
1991 |
Lee Haney |
Orlando |
1992 |
Dorian Yates |
Helsinki |
1993 |
Dorian Yates |
Atlanta |
1994 |
Dorian Yates |
Atlanta |
1995 |
Dorian Yates |
Atlanta |
1996 |
Dorian Yates |
Chicago |
1997 |
Dorian Yates |
Los Angeles |
1998 |
Ronnie Coleman |
New York |
1999 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2000 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2001 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2002 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2003 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2004 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2005 |
Ronnie Coleman |
Las Vegas |
2006 |
Jay Cutler |
Las Vegas |
2007 |
Jay Cutler |
Las Vegas |
2008 |
Dexter Jackson |
Las Vegas |
2009 |
Jay Cutler |
Las Vegas |
2010 |
Jay Cutler |
Las Vegas |
2011 | Phil Heat | Las Vegas |